The Dirt Track at Indianapolis Motor Speedway

USAC_Racing_Color_Wht_Ltrs.png
bc39-2022.png

SPECTATORS
ENTER IMS OFF 30th STREET

COMPETITORS
ENTER IMS OFF 16TH STREET TUNNEL

 

EVENT SCHEDULE

TUESDAY 
AUGUST 2

12:00 PM   Team Parking
6:00 PM    Heat Race Position DRAFT MAIN SPEEDWAY

WEDNESDAY
AUGUST 3

 3:00 PM    Driver Meeting - Media Room
 4:00 pm    Public Gates open
                 
 6:00 PM    HOT LAP SESSIONS
 7:00 PM    OPENING CEREMONY
                 HEAT RACES (12)
 9:00 PM    "THE STOOPS Pursuit" Race
                 25 CARS START INVERTED
                 5 RACE SEGMENTS
                 YOU GET PASSED IN SEGMENT EXIT TRACK

THURSDAY
AUGUST 4

 4:00 pm    Public Gates open
                
 5:00 PM    HOT LAP SESSIONS
 6:00 PM    QUALIFYING RACES
 7:30 PM    OPENING CEREMONIES
 7:40 PM    Main Features
                 - D MAIN 1
                 - D MAIN 2
                 - C MAIN 1
                 - C MAIN 2
                 - B MAIN
                 - BC39 FEATURE RACE
                 
 

 BRYAN CLAUSON

Bryan Clauson was a champion on and off the track – a decorated racer of cars of all kinds who made his dreams of racing at the Indianapolis Motor Speedway a reality, and brought throngs of short-track fans along with him.

In 2016, Bryan took the first laps at The Dirt Track at Indianapolis Motor Speedway on a preview of the new dirt track being built. For such an ambassador of our sport and proponent of this idea of dirt at Indy, we race in his honor and continue the dream of taking dirt’s biggest stars to Indianapolis.

This race is just part of his legacy.

 

The BC39.

 

ENTRY LIST FOR THE DRIVEN2SAVELIVES BC39 PRESENTED BY WEATHERTECH:
(50 entries as of July 23, 2022)


0G J.J. YELEY/Phoenix, AZ (Glenn Styres Racing)
01 BRYANT WIEDEMAN/Colby, KS (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian Motorsports)
06 RYLAN GRAY/Greenfield, IN (Gray Racing)
08 CANNON McINTOSH/Bixby, OK (Dave Mac Dalby Motorsports)
08s RICKY STENHOUSE JR./Olive Branch, MS (Dave Mac Dalby Motorsports)
08x TREY GROPP/Lincoln, NE (Dave Mac Dalby Motorsports)
1 RYAN THOMAS/Indianapolis, IN (Wingo Brothers Racing)
2J JUSTIN GRANT/Ione, CA (RMS Racing)
3G KYLE CUMMINS/Princeton, IN (Glenn Styres Racing)
5 CHASE BRISCOE/Mitchell, IN (Chase Briscoe Racing)
5J JOSH HODGE/Brownsburg, IN (Bill Rose Racing)
5LK JORDAN KINSER/Bedford, IN (Chase Briscoe Racing)
6 BILL ROSE/Plainfield, IN (Bill Rose Racing)
6K KYLE KEATON/Wheelersburg, OH (Kyle Keaton)
6x ISAAC CHAPPLE/Willow Branch, IN (Doug & Wanda Hall)
7 SHANNON McQUEEN/Tehachapi, CA (McQueen Racing)
7BC TYLER COURTNEY/Indianapolis, IN (Clauson Marshall Racing)
7D MICHELLE DECKER/Guthrie, OK (Michelle Decker)
7m JADON ROGERS/Worthington, IN (RAMCO Speed Group)
7MR CASEY BURKHAM/Combine, TX (RAMCO Speed Group)
7NZ TRAVIS BUCKLEY/Auckland, NZ (BSL Racing)
7R A.J. HOPKINS/Brownsburg, IN (RAMCO Speed Group)
7T ADAM TAYLOR/Channahon, IL (Adam Taylor Motorsports)
7x THOMAS MESERAULL/San Jose, CA (RMS Racing)
7u KYLE JONES/Kennedale, TX (Trifecta Motorsports)
8x JEFF SCHINDLER/Evansville, IN (Jeff Schindler)
9m ZACH DAUM/Pocahontas, IL (Bundy Built Motorsports)
11 CLINTON BOYLES/Greenwood, MO (Big Dog Racing)
11T ALEX WATSON/Columbus, OH (Team Taylor)
15 DONNY SCHATZ/Fargo, ND (Mark Cooper)
15F MICHAEL FACCINTO/Hanford, CA (Mounce-Stout Motorsports)
17 MICHAEL PICKENS/Auckland, NZ (Shophouse Racing)
17B AUSTIN BARNHILL/Wilmington, NC (Dave Mac Dalby Motorsports)
17v BEN VARNER/Harbor Springs, MI (Ben Varner)
17x KURT STELLHORN/Red Bud, IL (Kurt Stellhorn)
18N ALEX NALON/Pittsboro, IN (Mike Dickerson)
19 LOGAN SEAVEY/Sutter, CA (Reinbold-Underwood Motorsports)
19AZ HAYDEN REINBOLD/Gilbert, AZ (Reinbold-Underwood Motorsports)
19K RILEY KREISEL/Warsaw, MO (Ron Cox)
19m ETHAN MITCHELL/Mooresville, NC (Bundy Built Motorsports)
21 ZACH VEACH/Stockdale, OH (Team Ripper)
21D JUSTIN DICKERSON/Pittsboro, IN (Mike Dickerson)
21H BRADY BACON/Broken Arrow, OK (TKH Motorsports)
21K KARTER SARFF/Mason City, IL (Karter Sarff Racing)
22 JOHN HEYDENREICH/Bloomsburg, PA (John Heydenreich)
Q23 BARRIE VALENTINO/Brisbane, QLD (Barrie Valentino)
25 BRADEN CHIARAMONTE/El Cajon, CA (Tom Malloy)
25 C.J. LEARY/Greenfield, IN (Petry Motorsports)
25B STEVE BUCKWALTER/Royersford, PA (Brian Buckwalter)
25K TAYLOR REIMER/Bixby, OK (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian Motorsports)
25m COLBY COPELAND/Roseville, CA (Tom Malloy)
26 CHANCE CRUM/Snohomish, WA (Rudeen Racing)
29 TIMMY BUCKWALTER/Douglassville, PA (Matt Seymour Racing)
Q32 PETER PAULSON/Woodland, CA (Barrie Valentino)
36 CHRIS BAUE/Indianapolis, IN (Baue Racing)
36c IAN CREAGER/Covington, OH (Tod Creager)
37 JIMI QUIN/Brisbane, QLD (A.J. Felker Racing)
37x TBA (A.J. Felker Racing)


 

39BC EMERSON AXSOM/Franklin, IN (Clauson Marshall Racing)
39N RYAN NEWMAN/South Bend, IN (Clauson Marshall Racing)
40 CHASE McDERMAND/Springfield, IL (Mounce-Stout Motorsports)
40B BLAKE BRANNON/Morgan Hill, CA (Western Speed Racing)
41 OLIVER AKARD/Fort Myers, FL (OMR Motorsports)
46 RUSS GAMESTER/Peru, IN (Gamester Racing)
51 ZACH BODEN/Cambridge, WI (Boden Racing)
55 NICK DRAKE/Mooresville, NC (Troy Cline)
57 MARIA COFER/Macdoel, CA (Abacus Racing)
57K KEVIN STUDLEY/Plainfield, IN (Kevin Studley)
61 JACOB DENNEY/Galloway, OH (Mounce-Stout Motorsports)
67 BUDDY KOFOID/Penngrove, CA (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian Motorsports)
68 JASON McDOUGAL/Broken Arrow, OK (Six8 Motorsports)
71 KAYLEE BRYSON/Muskogee, OK (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian Motorsports)
71E MARIAH EDE/Fresno, CA (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian Motorsports)
71K DOMINIC GORDEN/Clovis, CA (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian Motorsports)
71m CADE LEWIS/Bakersfield, CA (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian Motorsports)
71w DILLON WELCH/Carmel, IN (Paul May Motorsports)
74 SHELDON CREED/Alpine, CA (Abacus Racing)
75AU BRYAN STANFILL/Bakersfield, CA (Griffiths Motorsport)
81 GREYSON SPRINGER/Lafayette, IN (Gray Racing)
84 JADE AVEDISIAN/Clovis, CA (CB Industries)
85 JERRY COONS JR./Tucson, AZ (Central Motorsports)
86 KYLE LARSON/Elk Grove, CA (CB Industries)
87 JACE PARK/Overland Park, KS (CB Industries)
88 SCOTT ORR/Columbia City, IN (Scott Orr)
89 MITCHEL MOLES/Raisin City, CA (CB Industries)
89x CHRIS WINDOM/Canton, IL (CB Industries)
97 BRENHAM CROUCH/Lubbock, TX (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian Motorsports)
97J JIM JONES/Ventura, CA (Jim Jones Motorsports)
97K RYAN TIMMS/Oklahoma City, OK (Keith Kunz/Curb-Agajanian Motorsports)

 
 
EVENT Schedule

RACE PURSE

 

Race Format
ENTER RACE

CONTACT US

ADDRESS

500 Terry Francois Street,

CA 94158

EMAIL

info@mysite.com

TEL

123 - 456 -7890

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

STAY UP TO DATE

Sign up tfor BC39 Info